Visa Information

Foreigners are  required to have a valid passport and visa to enter to Indonesia. There are multiple nationalities that are exempted from a visa for short stay (max. 30 days)

In addition, people whom are holders of a Dutch Travel Document or holders of one of the listed nationalities, require an approval from Directorate General of Immigration – Jakarta and a visa from the Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia

To acquire an authorization letter see the procedure to get the authorization from Indonesian Immigration.