Tourist Visa

Requirements

The requirements apply per person and have to be submitted in hardcopy. Incomplete visa applications will not be processed

  • A valid National Passport with minimum validity of 6 (six) months at moment of entry to Indonesia
  • Visa application form must be fully completed and sign in the corresponding blanks
  • One original passport sized photograph
  • Copy of flight itinerary, to and out of Indonesia, specifying name of passenger, flight dates and numbers
  • For non-Dutch Citizens a Copy of Residence Permit or copy of BRP (Basis Registratie Personen) from your local city hall is required
  • Children up to the age of 12 have to attach a copy of their birth certificate to their visa application
  • The Embassy could only issue up to 60 (sixty) days visit visa
  • Type of entry : Single Entry
  • Visa is issued within 5 working days from receipt of application provided all documents are in order
  • Visas shall be used within 90 (ninety) days, calculated from the date of issuance
  • Fill the Application Form