Multiple Visit Visa

The requirements apply per person and have to be submitted in hard copy. Incomplete visa applications will not be processed.
Please note that the Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia has the right to ask for any additional documents at any stage for scrutiny by the Attaché of Immigration before rendering any service. The authority also reserves the right to reject any application at any time without ascertaining any reasons. You will not get a refund if you get a shorter visa or your application is refused.

Foreigners that travel frequently to Indonesia for Family, Business, and Governmental visit purposes may choose this type of visa. The visa can be used for several entries into Indonesia with no more than 60 days per visit. The visa is valid for 1 year and cannot be extended nor treated as a working visa. The Multiple Visit Visa requires an authorization letter (TELEX) from Directorate General of Immigration – Jakarta. Please click here for information on how to get the Authorization Letter.

Requirements

1. Visa application form which has to be filled in online and printed out and signed in the corresponding blanks
2. One recent, original passport sized photograph
3. National passport with a minimum validity of 18 months from the date of entry in Indonesia
4. Copy of flight itinerary (to and out of Indonesia) complete with dates, flight numbers and name of the passenger
5. Copy of the Authorization Letter (TELEX) from Directorate General of Immigration – Jakarta
6. For non-Dutch citizens a copy of a valid Dutch Resident permit or a copy of a BRP (basisregistratie personen) from the local city hall is required
7. Children up to the age of 12 have to attach a copy of their birth certificate to their visa application

The visa costs €115,- and can be paid by PIN only. The processing time is 5 working days and during the processing time the passport stays at the Embassy. The visa has to be used within 90 days, from the date of application, otherwise it will expire

Fill the Application Form