Application Form

Before applying, check on this website  all related information where you can find out if the country of your nationality accepted for this online applications and what kind of documents you have to provide along with the aplication form. We also suggest that you have the following information in hand:

  1. Passport  (with a minimum validity of 6 months from the date of entry into Indonesia or 18 months for Temporary Stay Permit)
  2. Copy of  return ticket or ticket to continue the journey to other countries
  3. One recent photograph and a color (3.5 x4.5 cm)
  4. Copy of ID Card from IND or GBA (Gemeentelijke Basis Administratie) for non Dutch Nationality
  5. Student as an exchange programme must be required Approval Letter from Directorate General Immigration, Jakarta
  6. Invitation letter and Reference/Recommendation letter with his/her ID (KTP) attached (for tourist visa with out invitation letter)
  7. A socio-cultural visit (the length of stay for a Socio-Cultural Visa is 60 days, and can be extended in Indonesia)
  8. Student who is willing to do a practial training in a university or in  any other instutions should take along a refference letter from their school
  9. Address in Indonesia (if required)
  10. Working as volunteer must be required Approval Letter from Directorate General Immigration, Jakarta
  11. To Give Lecturer on Indonesian Institution must be required Approval Letter from Directorate General Immigration, Jakarta
  12. The Finalization Process The Embassy can issue the visa within 7 (seven) working days after all required documents are submitted

Once you have submitted your online application you will still be required to provide your original passport, required documents and the appropriate fees. Visa Payment should be made by PIN (ATM Card).

Fill the Application Form